Privacy Policy – Wexford Tips

 

Wexford Tips Privacy Policy sets out how we use & protect any information that you give us when you use Wexford Tips Site/s.


Wexford Tips is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

– – – – – – –

Acceptance Of Terms & Conditions

By using our services you Agree to the use of the data that we collect in accordance with our Site Privacy Policy.

Wexford Tips may change this Site Privacy Policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

– – – – – – –

Disagreement With Terms & Conditions

If you Disagree with any part of  our Site Privacy Policy, please do not use Wexford Tips Site/s!


Terms

The term ‘Wexford Tips’ or ‘me’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the site/s. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our site/s.

The term ‘ our site/s’ refers to Wexford Tips the owner of the site/s.


What We Collect

We may collect the following information:
· We do not collect any personal information from you on our site/s or by e-mail at any time. When you visit our website, we only collect your IP address, your Internet provider and information about your PC. More information about IP address at Wikipedia.


What We Do With The Information We Gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

·Internal record keeping to see how we are doing.
· For Garda station, if we need to report spammers or any crime activity against our website or business and you might be involved.

Please note; We do only report the IP that is causing the trouble not other IPs.


Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


Cookies

When you visit our website, we use “cookie/s” to personalize and improve your experience.

This Cookie Policy is as a part of our initiative to comply with recent legislation, and to make sure we’re honest and clear about your privacy when using our site/s.

More about cookies, read our Cookie Policy.

Links To Other Websites

Our site/s contains links to other sites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other sites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites & such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution & look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Please note some of our links are affiliate links!


Fraudulent E-mails, Sms and / or Calls and / or other media

If you receive any e-mails, sms and / or calls pretending to be from Wexford Tips or wexford.tips, requesting that you submit personal details or what ever, please hang up the phone or do not reply and delete / mark this e-mail as spam.

Please note that Wexford Tips  or wexford.tips never asks you any personal details through e-mails, sms and / or calls.

If you receive a suspicious e-mails, sms and / or calls from Wexford Tips or wexford.tips, asking you any private personal information, please hang up the phone or do not reply and delete / mark this e-mail as spam and report it to us immediately so we can investigate or report it to the local Garda station.


Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information at any time by contacting us.

– – – – – – –

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible.

We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

– – – – – – –
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties. We only pass your personal information if we are required by law to do so.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Acts 1988-2003. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us.

– – – – – – –

 Please note that to protect your privacy we may require further information to verify your identity.


Law

This Site Privacy Policy shall for all purposes be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of Ireland. Our site/s users and Wexford Tips agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Ireland. The place of performance of this Agreement shall be Ireland.


Disclaimer

Whilst every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information / material contained on our site/s, Wexford Tips assume no responsibility for and give no guarantees, undertakings or warranties concerning the accuracy, completeness or up to date nature of the information provided on the site/s & do not accept any liability whatsoever arising from any errors or omissions.


Updates

Wexford Tips / Wexford.tips may change / update its policies / our site/s pages from time to time without any further notice. You should check our policies / our site/s pages from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

If you disagree with any changes / updates, please do not use Wexford Tips site/s any more.


Questions

If you have any questions or queries, please do not hesitate to contact us.

We welcome any feedbacks regarding our site/s.


© wexford.tips